WINNERS to 2000

    1. Anna Reszniak – I prize RAHN MUSIKPREIS in Zurich (Switzerland) 1999
    2. Jan Romanowski – prizewinner at IV St.Serwaczynski All-Polish Young Violinists Competition Lublin 1999
    3. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – III prize at IV St.Serwaczynski All-Polish Young Violinists Competition in Lublin 1999
    4. Bartosz Woroch – II prize at Wielkopolska Competition Poznan 1999
    5. Natalia Tessak – Distinction at All-Polish audition for violinists Elblag 1999
    6. Anna Reszniak – Distinction at III L.Spohr International Violin Competition in Weimar (Germany) 1998
    7. String Quartet – III prize at XIII International Chamber Music Competition in Lodz 1998
    8. Aleksandra Tomasinska – distinction at International Violin Competition in Usti (the Czech Republic) 1998
    9. Magdalena Kostrzewska – Distinction at International Violin Competition in Usti (the Czech Republic) 1998
    10. Magdalena Kostrzewska II prize at Aleksandra Januszajtis Competition in Gdansk 1997
    11. Aleksandra Tomasinska – I prize at Aleksandra Januszajtis Competition in Gdansk 1997
    12. Jolanta Stopka – Distinction at International Violin Competition in Kloster Schontal ( Germany ) 1997
    13. Bartosz Woroch – III prize at Wielkopolska Competition Poznan 1997
    14. Magdalena Kostrzewska – II prize at Wielkopolska Competition in Poznan 1997
    15. Oliwia Zyta – II prize at All-Polish audition for Violinists in Elblag 1997
    16. Magdalena Kostrzewska – IV prize at Wielkopolska Competition in Poznan 1996
    17. Jolanta Stopka – V prize ( in the group of younger children) at St Serwaczynski All-Polish Violin Competition in Lublin 1996
    18. Oliwia Zyta – V prize (in the group of older children) at St.Serwaczynski All-Polish Violin Competition in Lublin 1996
    19. Anna Ziolkowska – IV prize (in the group of older children) at St.Serwaczynski All-Polish Violin Competition in Lublin 1996
    20. Anna Reszniak – V prize and special award for performance of K.Szymanowski’s poem from “Mity” at XI H.Wieniawski International Violin Competition in Poznan 1996
    21. Anna Reszniak – I prize and “Rydwan Apollina” at St.Serwaczynski All -Polish Violin Competition in Lublin 1996
    22. Jolanta Stopka – Distinction at Kocian International Violin Competition in Usti (The Czech Republic) 1996
    23. Jolanta Stopka – II prize at Wielkopolska Competition in Poznan 1996
    24. Natalia Tessak – II prize at Bach Competition in Zielona Gora in 1996
    25. Piano Trio – III prize at XII Chamber Music International Competition in Lodz 1995
    26. Anna Reszniak – V prize at International Violin Competition in Kloster Schontal (Germany) 1995
    27. Jolanta Stopka – II prize at Wielkopolska Competition in Poznan 1995
    28. Oliwia Zyta – V prize at Bach Competition in Zielona Gora 1995
    29. Wienczyslaw Kasprzak V prize at T.Wronski Solo Violin Competition in Warsaw 1995
    30. Wienczyslaw Kasprzak IV prize at Z. Jahnke All-Polish Violin Competition in Poznan 1994
    31. Dominika Falger – I prize at Z. Jahnke All-Polish Violin Competition in Poznan 1994
    32. Anna Reszniak – I prize at Wielkopolska Competition in Poznan 1994
    33. Oliwia Zyta – II prize at Wielkopolska Competition in Poznan, 1994
    34. Wienczyslaw Kasprzak – III prize at St. Serwaczynski All-Polish Young Violinist Competition in Lublin 1993
    35. Dominika Falger – distinction at P.Sarasate International Violin Competition in Pamplona ( Spain ) 1993
    36. Piano Trio – distinction at XI International Chamber Music Competition in Lodz 1992
    37. String Quartet “Sierra” – I prize and spezial award for the best performance of a piece by a Polish composer XI International Chamber Music Competition, Lodz 1992
    38. Dominika Falger – II prize and special award for “the best performance of concerto “ at III K.Szymanowski International Competition in Lodz 1992
    39. Dominika Falger – Distinction at Competition for Performers of 20th century Music in Warsaw 1992
    40. Dominika Falger – II prize at T. Wronski Solo Violin Competition in Warsaw 1992
    41. Dominika Falger – II prize at St.Serwaczynski II All-Polish Competition in Lublin 1992
    42. Dominika Falger – III prize at V Henryk Wieniawski International Competition for Young Violinists in Lublin 1991
    43. String Quartet – distinction at X All-Polish Chamber Music Competition Lodz 1989
    44. String Quartet – II prize at X All-Polish Chamber Music Competition in Lodz 1989
    45. Andrzej Hop – distinction at Z.Jahnke Competition in Poznan
    46. Aleksandra Januszajtis – International Violin Competition in Sion (Switzerland) special award for the performance of N.Paganini’s Capriccio 1989
    47. Aleksandra Januszajtis – II prize at Z. Jahnke competition in Poznan 1989

    top