WINNERS 2000-2010

    1. Kinga Sobecka – distinction at the All-Polish Bach Competition in Zielona Gora 2009
    2. Joanna Kreft – Distinction at 7th International Szymanowski Competition in Lodz Poland 2009
    3. Maxima Sitarz – 1st Prize at 7th International Szymanowski Competition in Lodz Poland 2009
    4. Amadeusz Zarzycki – 5th Prize at All-Polish Aleksandra Januszajtis Violin Competition in Gdansk 2009 Poland
    5. Adam Siebers – 3rd Prize at Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst and Karol Szymanowski International Violin Competition Wroclaw 2009 Poland
    6. Joanna Kreft – 5th Prize at the 11th International Wieniawski Competition for Young Violinists – Lublin 2009 Poland
    7. Maxima Sitarz – 5th Prize at International Violin Competition in Kloster Schontal (Germany) 2009
    8. Maciej Jaron – Ist Prize at the 4th All Polish Competition for Young Musicians – Jaslo Poland
    9. Patrycja Stępien – 1st Prize at the 19th Young Musician International Competition “Citta di Barletta” Italy
    10. Maxima Sitarz – 4th Prize at the Aleksander Tansman 7th International Competition of Musical Personalities in Lodz 2008
    11. Joanna Kreft – 2nd Prize at VIII St. Serwaczynski All-Polish Competition for Young Violinists in Lublin 2008
    12. Olivia Danielewicz – 2nd Prize at the International Violin Competition Talents for Europe Dolny Kubin 2008
    13. Aleksandra Rytwinska – Distinction at the All-Polish audition for Violinists in Elblag, Poland 2008
    14. Adam Siebers – 2nd Prize at the All-Polish Violin Competition Young Paganini Legnica, Poland 2008
    15. Audrey Massaka – 2nd Prize at the All-Polish Groblicz Family Violin Competition Krakow 2007
    16. Aleksandra Rytwińska – 4th Prize at the All-Polish Groblicz Family Violin Competition Krakow 2007
    17. Adam Siebers – 2nd Prize at the All-Polish Groblicz Family Violin Competition Krakow 2007
    18. Aleksandra Rytwińska – 3rd Prize at the All-Polish Bach Competition in Zielona Gora 2007
    19. Adam Siebers – 2nd Prize at the All-Polish Bach Competition in Zielona Gora 2007
    20. Adam Siebers – 3rd Prize at All-Polish Aleksandra Januszajtis Violin Competition in Gdansk 2007
    21. Aleksandra Tomasinska – distinction at the International Violin Competition Torun 2007
    22. Joanna Kreft – Finalist of International Violin Competition in Kloster Schontal
    23. Romana Szczepaniak – Ist Prize at International Instrumental Competition Rovere d’oro and Young Talents San Bartolomeo al Mare Italy
    24. Romana Szczepaniak – Ist Prize at International Instrumental Competition Premio Rrok Jakaj Pontivrea 2007 Italy
    25. Olivia Danielewicz – IIIrd Prize at International Violin Competition Talents for Europe in Dolny Kubin – Slovakia 2007
    26. Maxima Sitarz -distinction at Lotos Mozart Prize Gdansk 2007
    27. Joanna Kreft – IInd Prize at All-Polish Violin Competition Young Paganini Legnica 2007
    28. Natalia Maciejewska – distinction at the All-Polish Bach Competition in Zielona Gora 2006
    29. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – IIIrd Prize and Mozart Prize at 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Competition Poznan 2006
    30. Natalia Maciejewska – IInd Prize at XII International Violin Competition Lvov 2006
    31. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – Mozart Prize at International Violin Competition Varallo, Italy 2006
    32. Robert Lis – distinction at All-Polish Violin Competition Young Paganini Legnica, Poland 2006
    33. Natalia Maciejewska – distinction at G.P.Telemann International Violin Competition Poznan, Poland 2006
    34. Robert Lis – IInd Prize at Bach All-Polish Competition in Zielona Gora 2005
    35. Audrey Massaka – IIIrd Prize ex aequo at VI All-Polish Aleksandra Januszajtis Violin Competition in Gdansk 2005
    36. Aleksandra Rytwinska – IIIrd Prize ex aequo at VI All-Polish Aleksandra Januszajtis Violin Competition in Gdansk 2005
    37. Audrey Massaka – V Prize at 1st All- Polish Uminska Competition for Young Violinists in Poznan 2005
    38. Aleksandra Rytwinska – IV Prize at 1st All- Polish Uminska Competition for Young Violinists in Poznan 2005
    39. Audrey Massaka – IIIrd prize at VI St. Serwaczynski All-Polish Competition for Young Violinists in Lublin 2005
    40. Aleksandra Rytwinska – IInd prize at VI St. Serwaczynski All-Polish Competition for Young Violinists in Lublin 2005
    41. Bartosz Woroch – IIIrd prize at Michael Hill International Violin Competition – New Zealand 2005
    42. Audrey Massaka distinction at III All-Polish Violin Competition Young Paganini – Legnica 2005
    43. Aleksandra Rytwinska – IIIrd prize at the All-Polish Bach Competition in Zielona Gora 2004
    44. Lena Zeliszewska – Distinction at the 7th All-Polish Z. Jahnke Violin Competition in Poznan 2004
    45. Linda Jankowska – Distinction at the 7th All-Polish Z. Jahnke Violin Competition in Poznan 2004
    46. Aleksandra Tomasinska – IIIrd prize at the 7th All-Polish Z. Jahnke Violin Competition in Poznan 2004
    47. Bartosz Woroch – Ist prize at the 7th All-Polish Z. Jahnke Violin Competition in Poznan 2004
    48. Natalia Maciejewska – II prize at G. Bacewicz All-Polish Competition in Wroclaw 2004
    49. Adam Siebers – distinction at II Violin Competition in Nysa 2004
    50. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – distinction at Yamaha Foundation Competition in Lodz 2004
    51. Audrey Massaka – IIIrd prize at the All-Polish Bach Competition in Zielona Gora 2003
    52. Natalia Maciejewska – II prize at G.Bacewicz All-Polish Competition in Wroclaw 2004
    53. Adam Siebers – distinction at II Violin Competition in Nysa 2004
    54. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – distinction at Yamaha Foundation Competition in Lodz 2004
    55. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – semi-finalist at V J.Joachim International Competition in Hannover (Germany) 2003
    56. Bartosz Woroch – distinction at VII P. Sarasate International Violin Competition in Pamplona (Spain) 2003
    57. String Quartet OSM – I prize at G.Bacewicz All-Polish Chamber Music Competition in Lodz 2003
    58. String Quartet OSM – Distinction at All-Polish Chamber Music Competition in Wroclaw 2003
    59. Aleksandra Tomasinska – I prize at Bach All-Polish Competition in Zielona Gora 2002
    60. Bartosz Woroch – III prize at V St.Serwaczynski All- Polish Competition for Young Violinists in Lublin 2002
    61. Aleksandra Tomasinska – prizewinner at V St.Serwaczynski All-Polish Competition for Young Violinists in Lublin 2002
    62. Anna Reszniak – V prize at International Competition in Sion (Switzerland) 2002
    63. Bartosz Woroch – III prize at Bach All-Polish Competition in Zielona Gora 2001
    64. Bartosz Woroch – distinction at Takahashi Music Competition, Japan 2001
    65. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – I prize and special award for the best concerto at K. Szymanowski International Competition in Lodz 2001
    66. String Quartet – I prize and special award at G.Bacewicz All-Polish Chamber MusicCompetition Lodz 2001
    67. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – I prize All-Polish audition for Violinists in Elblag 2001
    68. Anna Maria Staskiewicz – I prize at Bach All-Polish Competition Zielona Gora 2000
    69. Bartosz Woroch – distinction at Kocian International Competition in Usti 2000

     

     

    top